AHL Fancy Stats.

Data compiled by Josh Weissbock. Last updated 2014-04-01.

AHL Stats

NameGPEst. Fenwick CloseSFSASf%GFGASOWSOLSh%Sv%PDO
Manchester Monarchs6855.71%2189174355.67%215156129.78%91.15%100.94%
Utica Comets6854.64%2166192852.91%196162218.96%91.65%100.61%
Worcester Sharks6754.56%2195186054.13%204170229.21%90.96%100.17%
Rockford IceHogs6753.46%2232197053.12%184159328.12%92.02%100.14%
San Antonio Rampage6852.69%2199198252.60%2261986110.03%90.06%100.09%
Grand Rapids Griffins6851.80%2159197052.29%2211602210.15%91.97%102.12%
Milwaukee Admirals7051.38%1994195350.52%193193259.59%90.35%99.94%
Chicago Wolves6751.18%1991185551.77%183169019.19%90.94%100.13%
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins6851.11%1829180850.29%1861470410.17%92.07%102.24%
Albany Devils6850.68%1967193150.46%173186168.75%90.65%99.40%
Springfield Falcons7050.28%2061198350.96%177193508.37%90.27%98.63%
Adirondack Flames6650.28%2130211350.20%202202129.44%90.53%99.97%
Portland Pirates6750.21%1937197649.50%183160219.35%91.95%101.30%
Texas Stars6750.21%2148216749.78%209197119.69%90.95%100.64%
Oklahoma City Barons6850.19%2143216049.80%204193039.52%91.19%100.71%
Hartford Wolf Pack6850.04%1941201849.03%194199149.95%90.32%100.27%
Syracuse Crunch6850.04%1992200349.86%198187309.80%90.66%100.47%
Norfolk Admirals6949.70%2153208650.79%145202036.73%90.45%97.18%
Hershey Bears6949.47%1971202049.39%2031632310.21%92.07%102.28%
Lake Erie Monsters6849.33%2040212049.04%181209148.83%90.31%99.14%
Hamilton Bulldogs6848.96%2026209849.13%181177008.93%91.56%100.50%
Providence Bruins6848.64%2078211449.57%183167128.76%92.19%100.95%
Rochester Americans6848.54%2026207549.40%193218219.44%89.54%98.97%
Binghamton Senators6848.19%2199235648.28%211231019.60%90.23%99.83%
Bridgeport Sound Tigers6847.60%2009213848.44%193223319.47%89.61%99.08%
Toronto Marlies6746.90%1857208547.11%170180109.11%91.37%100.47%
Lehigh Valley Phantoms6746.89%2017220147.82%179208618.60%90.59%99.19%
St. John's IceCaps7046.19%1950231545.72%165216428.27%90.75%99.02%
Charlotte Checkers6946.17%2005228146.78%155212517.50%90.75%98.25%
Iowa Wild6845.78%1912220746.42%151221127.85%90.07%97.92%