Playoff Probabilities

Eastern Conference


TeamPlayoff ProbabilityChange Since YesterdayTwo Weeks Change
New York Islanders99.98%0.006%0.58%
Tampa Bay Lightning99.882%0.133%0.707%
Montreal Canadiens99.81%0.201%3.708%
Detroit Red Wings99.647%0.415%0.764%
New York Rangers99.628%0.052%5.425%
Pittsburgh Penguins99.292%0.735%2.311%
Washington Capitals99.199%0.613%5.724%
Boston Bruins64.059%2.296%-17.539%
Florida Panthers23.341%-7.271%-7.941%
Ottawa Senators7.501%1.819%5.58%
Philadelphia Flyers5.635%1.627%0.855%
Columbus Blue Jackets1.24%-0.8%0.111%
New Jersey Devils0.673%0.235%-0.184%
Carolina Hurricanes0.061%-0.089%-0.068%
Toronto Maple Leafs0.052%0.026%-0.033%
Buffalo Sabres0%0%0%

Western Conference


TeamPlayoff ProbabilityChange Since YesterdayTwo Weeks Change
Nashville Predators99.998%0.001%0.033%
St. Louis Blues99.902%-0.036%0.184%
Anaheim Ducks99.886%0.144%-0.008%
Chicago Blackhawks97.271%0.286%0.078%
Los Angeles Kings92.58%4.102%23.532%
Vancouver Canucks84.345%1.432%6.173%
Winnipeg Jets78.21%0.421%0.191%
Minnesota Wild64.144%1.783%16.522%
San Jose Sharks31.346%-8.12%-34.289%
Calgary Flames27.698%1.087%-4.252%
Dallas Stars22.096%-1.332%-8.319%
Colorado Avalanche2.525%0.233%0.242%
Edmonton Oilers0%0%0%
Arizona Coyotes0%-0.001%-0.085%